Ko IP & AI Law PLLC
[…] But it is near impossible to imagine more intangible harms such as algorithmic discrimination following a similar trajectory.8 Will negligence principles save the day? Let’s take a look at this next time.

© 2024 Ko IP & AI Law PLLC


Loading

  1. Charlotte A. Tschider, Humans Outside the Loop, 26 Yale L. J. & Tech. 324, 371 (2024). ↩︎
  2. Id. at 374. ↩︎
  3. See C.R.S. § 6-1-1702(6) (“Nothing in subsections (2) to (5) of this section requires a developer to disclose a trade secret….”). ↩︎
  4. Shaoshan Liu & Shuang Wu,  A Brief History of Embodied Artificial Intelligence, and its Outlook,  Communications of the ACM (Apr. 29, 2024), https://cacm.acm.org/blogcacm/a-brief-history-of-embodied-artificial-intelligence-and-its-future-outlook/. ↩︎